Ct ABA Division 6

Ct ABA Division 6

Two Day Results

 
Angler Place  Fish  B-F  Lbs Won Pts
Mark Watkins 1st  3 4.18  11.13  $647 380
A. Cargnegie 2nd  4 4.21 9.71 $406 378
Chris Weber 3rd  5 8.70 376
Don Philpot 4th  3 4.24 374
Tom Dupuis 5th  1 3.88 3.88 372
D. Grisham 6th  1 3.81 3.81 370
G. McClarran 7th  2 2.79 368
Dave Cangro 8th  2 2.56 366
Gerald Paben 9th  1 0.84 364
Bill Adamson 10th  0   0 100
   Totals   22 4.21 47.66   $1,053

CT River Results

    Angler Place  Fish  B-F  Lbs Pts Won
Tom Sweeney 1st 5 3.62   11.66 188 $328
Tom Dupuis 2nd 5 9.18 187 $104
Frank Vida 3rd 4 2.69  7.69 186
Bill Adamson 4th 5  7.35 185
G.McClarran 5th 5  6.88 184
Don Philpot 6th 5  6.59 183
Rob Liss 7th 2  3.89 182
Craig Pikul 8th 0  0    0  50
    Totals
31 3.62 53.24
$432

Lake Zoar Results

Angler Pla Fish B-F  lbs Pts Won
Gerald Paben 1st 5 3.61  11.33 196 $451
Frank Vida 2nd 5 4.35 10.54 195 $334
Tom Dupuis 3rd 5 0 9.32 194 $79
Mike Messina 4th 4 0 5.18 193 0
Bill Adamson 5th 5 0 5.16 192 0
Don Philpot 6th 5 0 4.76 191 0
Mark Watkins 7th 3 0 4.54 190 0
D. Grisham 8th 2 0 4.2 189 0
G.McClarran 9th 2 0 2.77 188 0
Dave Cangro 10th 2 0 2.19 187 0
A. Cargnegie 11th 0 0 0 50 0
T. Sweeney 11th 0 0 0 50 0
Chris Weber 11th 0 0 0 50 0
Robert Napoli 11th 0 0 0 50 0
Mike Kuchy 11th  0 0 0 50 0
Craig Pikul 11th 0 0 0 50 0
Totals 16 38 4.35 59.99 196 $864 
 

Lake Lillinonah Results

    Angler Place  Fish B-F  lbs Pts Won
Don Philpot 1st 4 5.88 13.33 194   $406
Frank Vida 2nd 5 4.65 12.67 193 $200
Chris Bielert 3rd 5 12.66 192 $79
Gerald Paben 4th 5 5.29  12.43 191
Travis Miller 5th 5 10.28 190
Bill Adamson 6th 3 8.58 189
Tom Dupuis 7th 3 6.72 188
Chris Weber 8th 3 6.07 187
Mike Messina 8th 5 6.07 187
Dave Cangro 10th 2 4.36 185
AaronCargnegie 11th 2 3.05 184
Gary McClarran 12th 2 2.51 183
Mark Watkins 13th 1 1.70 182
Robert Napoli 14th 0   0  50
Totals  14 45 5.88 100.43   $685 

Candlewood 2 Results

 

    Angler Place  Fish  B-F  Weigh  Pts Won
Gerald Paben 1st 4 4.24   11.39 198 $500
Mark Watkins 2nd 4   11.02 197 $288
Chris Weber 3rd 4   10.01 196 $94
Eric Cavallaro 4th 3 4.57    9.99 195
Mike Kuchy 5th 4 6.32    9.95 194
Frank Vida 6th 3    7.05 193
Rick Holmberg 7th 2    6.94 192
Chris Bielert 8th 4    6.76 191
Gary McClarran 9th 2    4.94 190
Tom Dupuis 10th 2    4.75 189
Zach Modelski 11th 3   4.38 188
Mike Messina 12th 2   4.29 187
Bill Adamson 13th 2   3.71 186
Dave Cangro 14th 1   2.29 185
Robert Napoli 15th 1   2.19 184
Aaron Cargnegie 16th 1   2.10 183
Shawn Rimcoski 17th 0    0  50
Don Philpot 17th 0    0  50
Totals 18 42 6.32  101.76   $882 

 

 

 

Colebrook Results

   Angler Place  Fish  B-F  Weight  Pts  Won
TimBoughan 1st 5 10.6 196  451
DevonGrisham 2nd 3 6.87 195 254
Mark Watkins 3rd 5 6.29 194    79
Rick Holmberg 4th 3 5.51 193
AaronCargnegie  5th 1 4.49  4.49 192   80
Don Philpot 6th 2 3.62 191
Ray Carmen 7th 1 3.48 190
Chris Weber 8th 3 3.31 189
Dave Cangro 9th 2 3.08 188
Craig Pikul 10th 2 2.76 187
Tom Dupuis 11th 2 2.11 186
Bill Adamson 12th 1 2.07 185
Mike Messina 13th 2 1.74 184
Gerald Paben 14th 1 1.46 183
Gary McClarran 15th 1 1.06 182
ShawnRimcoski 16th 0    0  50
Totals   34 4.49  58.45 864

Gardner 5-15-21

   Angler Place  Fish  B-F  Lbs Pts  Won
Dave Cangro 1st 5 6.85  195 $432
Mike Messina 2nd 5 2.26  6.57 194 $298
A.J. Said 3rd 4 5.68 193 $79
Ray Carmen 4th 5 5.42 192
Don Philpot 5th 3 3.83 191
Chris Weber 6th 3 3.57 190
Bill Adamson 7th 2 2.66 189
Rick Holmberg 8th 2 1.89 188
AaronCargnegie 9th 1 1.56 187
Tom Dupuis 10th 1 1.43 186
Devon Grisham 11th 1 1.19 185
Mark Watkins 12th 1 0.94 184
Mike Kuchy 13th 1 0.9 183
Gary McClarran 14th 0   0  50
Chris Fonda 14th 0   0  50
Totals   15 34 2.26 42.5   $809

Zoar  5-1-21

Angler Place  Fish  B-F  Lbs Pts Won
DaveCangro 1st   3 2.46  6.15  194  $406
Chris Weber 2nd   2 2.09  3.07 193 $200
Bill Adamson 3rd   1 2.81   2.81 192 $179
Don Philpot 4th   1 2.61  2.61  191
Tom Dupuis 5th   1 2.16  2.16 190
Frank Vida 6th   1 2.00  2.00 189
Chris Fonda 7th   1 1.45  1.45 188
GaryMcClarran  8th   1 1.20  1.20 187
Gerald Paben 9th   1 0.97  0.97 186
Otto David 10th   0    0    0  50
DevonGrisham 11th   0    0    0  50
Mark Watkins 12th   0    0    0  50
AaronCarnegie 13th   0    0    0  50
Mike Messina 14th   0    0    0  50

Candlewood 4-17-21

 

     Angler Place  Fish  B-F  Weight  Pts Won
Paul Procopio 1st  3 2.73    6.42 196   $451
Dave Cangro 2nd  2 3.22    5.58 195 $254
Charlie Jedlica 3rd  1 5.15    5.15 194 $79
Tom Dupuis 4th  1    3.68 193 0
Chris Weber 5th  1 2.91    2.91 192 0
Mark Watkins 6th  1 1.96    1.96 191 0
Devon Grisham 7th 0 0 0 50 0
Mike Messina 8th 0 0 0 50 0
A.J. Said 9th 0 0 0 50 0
Mike Kuchy 10th 0 0 0 50 0
Don Philpot 11th 0 0 0 50 0
Bill Adamson 12th 0 0 0 50 0
Leon Dykas 13th 0 0 0 50 0
DomGambardella 14th 0 0 0 50 0
Robert Panico 15th 0 0 0 50 0
Chris Fonda 16th 0 0 0 50 0