Ct ABA Division 6

Ct ABA Division 6

Lake Zoar Results

Angler Place  Weigh  B-F #Fish Pts Won
John Ogolik 1st 11.64 2.82    5 192 $401
Mark Watkins 2nd 10.75    5 191 $187
Greg Capozzi 3rd 9.92 2.80    5 190
Rick Holmberg 4th 9.31 3.24    5 189
A.J. Said 5th 8.50 3.56    5 188 $60
Tom Dupuis 6th 7.77      4 187
Gary McClarran 7th 6.36      5 186
Frank Vida 8th 6.08      4 185
Mike Messina 9th 5.97      5 184
Eric Cavallaro 10th 5.95     2.57    3 183
Chris Weber 11th 2.52      2 182
Gerald Paben 12th 2.03 2.03    2 181

Twin Lakes Results

     Angler Place Weigh B-F #Fish Pts Won
Mark Watkins   1st 13.37  4.14    5 193 $490
Greg Capozzi   2nd 13.22  2.97    5 192 $212
Dave Cangro   3rd 12.66  3.59    5 191
Tom Dupuis   4th 10.30    5 190
Rick Holmberg   5th 10.25    5 189
Chris Weber   6th   9.38    5 188
Frank Vida   7th   8.71    4 187
Gerald Paben   8th   8.34    4 186
Mike Kuchy   9th   6.02    4 185
Devon Grisham  10th   5.88    3 184
Mike Messina  11th   4.60    3 183
A.J. Said  12th   4.22    3 182
Don Philpot  13th   2.01    1 181

CT River Results

 
     Angler Finish Weight B-F #Fish Pts Winnings
Rick Holmberg   1st   7.71    5 189   $313.00
Tom Dupuis   2nd   7.19    5 188   $128.00
Rob Liss   3rd   6.82 3.87    3 187     $45.00
A.J. Said   4th   6.51    5 186
Frank Vida   5th   3.14    2 185
GaryMcClarran   6th   3.07    2 184
Mark Watkins   7th   1.18    1 183
Mike Messina   8th      0    0   50
Mike Kuchy   8th      0    0   50
           

Colebrook Results

Angler Place   Wt B-F Fish  Pts Won
Don Philpot   1st 12.70  4.34   5 193  $490
Rick Holmberg   2nd  10.10   5 192 $212
Mark Watkins   3rd  9.04 3.76   5 191 0
Frank Vida   4th  8.74 3.43   5 190 0
Leon Dykas   5th  6.19   5 189 0
Gerald Paben   6th  6.16   5 188 0
Tom Dupuis   7th  6.05   5 187 0
Tom Melton   8th  5.77   5 186 0
Mike Missina   9th  5.08   5 185 0
Ray Carmen  10th  4.75   3 184 0
Dave Cangro  11th  2.25   2 183 0
A.J. Said  12th  1.13   1 182 0
GaryMcClarran  13th    0   0  50 0

Zoar Results

Angler Finish   Wt  B-F Fish  Pts   Won
Pete Byrnes  1st 10.02  4.23   5 198  590.00
A.J. Said  2nd 8.06   3 197  288.00
Chris Bielert  3rd 7.58   4 196   94.00
Mike Messina  4th 6.67  3.47   4 195
Tom Dupuis  5th 6.16   4 194
Mark Watkins  6th 4.96   2 193
Don Philpot  7th 4.73   4 192
DevonGrisham  8th 4.65   2 191
Dave Cangro  9th 4.50   2 190
Ray Carmen  10th 4.36   4 189
Greg Capozzi  11th 4.08   3 188
Rick Holmberg  12th 3.40  3.40   1 187
Gerald Paben  13th 2.96   3 186
Chris Weber  14th 2.54   1 185
Mike Kuchy  15th 2.07   2 184
Frank Vida  16th 1.70   1 183
GaryMcClarran  17th   0   0  50
Leon Dykas  17th   0   0  50

Lillinonah Results

Angler Finish   Wt B-F Fish  Pts Won
Tom Melton 1st 15.38    5 195 $432
Ray Carmen 2nd 15.22   5.01    5 194 $223
Chris Bielert 3rd 14.72   3.24    5 193 $79
Rick Holmberg 4th 14.32    5 192
Mike Messina 5th 12.43   2.74    5 191
A.J. Said 6th 11.88  3.59    4 190
Mark Watkins 7th 11.79   2.93    5 189
Frank Vida 8th   9.39   3.02    4 188
Devon Grisham 9th   8.26 3.25    3 187
Leon Dykas 10th   7.30    5 186
Tom Dupuis 11th   6.54    3 185
Don Philpot 12th   3.14    2 184
GaryMcClarran 13th   1.85    1 183
Gerald Paben 14th   1.17    1 182
Dave Cangro 15th     0    0  50

Candlewood 4-20-19

   
     Angler Place  Weight  B-F  Fish  Pts  Won
Jared  Trimboli 1st 14.63 4.81    5 200 $539
Mark Watkins 2nd 13.07 5.93    3 199 $422
Chris Weber 3rd 10.88 2.92    5 198 $101
Dave Cangro 4th 10.23 3.52    3 197  $72
Mike Kuchy 5th 8.90 3.64    3 196
Leon Dykas 6th 7.71    3 195
GaryMcClarran 7th 5.62 4.34    2 194
Art Maas 8th 4.88 3.43    2 193
Tom Dupuis 9th 4.37 3.52    2 192
DevonGrisham 10th 4.22 2.89    2 191
Gerald  Paben 11th 4.03 2.94    2 190
Frank Vida 12th 3.36    2 189
Ray Carmen 13th 3.12    2 188
Karl Lightner 14th 2.95 2.95    1 187
Mike Missina 15th 2.94    2 186
Rick Holmberg 16th 2.58 2.58    1 185
Rich Logan 17th 2.01 2.01    1 184
Tom Sweeney 18th  1.72 1.72    1 183
Pete Byrnes 19th   0   0    0  50
A.J. Said 19th   0   0    0  50
Don Philpot 19th   0   0    0  50