Ct ABA Division 6

Ct ABA Division 6

Two Day Final Results

Angler Place Fish B-F Weight Pts Won
 Tom Dupuis  1st 10 4.70  22.82 388  $952
 Rick Holmberg  2nd 10  21.74 386  $400
 Leon Dykas  3rd   7  16.01 384  $158
 Anthony Kaylor  4th   6  14.41 382
 Ray Carmen  5th 10  12.37 380
 Frank Vida   6th   8  11.14 378
 Arthur Maas  7th   6  10.40 376
 Gerald Paben  8th   7  10.36 374
 DevonGrisham  9th   6    8.31 372
 GaryMcClarran  10th   7    8.22 370
 Dave Cangro  11th   4    6.08 368
 AaronCarnegie  12th   4    4.76 366
 Don Philpot  13th   3    4.62 364
 Mark Watkins  14th   3    2.29 362

Lillinonah 8-12-18

Angler Place Fish B-F Weight
 Anthony Kaylor  1st   5 4.18   13.32
 Tom Dupuis  2nd   5 4.70   13.16
 Rick Holmberg  3rd   5 3.76   12.46
 Leon Dykas  4th   5   12.14
 Gerald Paben  5th   5    7.87
 Devon Grisham  6th   4 2.88    6.61
 Arthur Maas  7th   4    6.59
 Gary McClarran  8th   5    6.53
 Frank Vida   9th   4    6.43
 Ray Carmen  10th   5    6.03
 Don Philpot  11th   3    4.62
 Dave Cangro  12th   1    1.21
 Mark Watkins  13th   1    0.79
 Aaron Carnegie  14th   1    0.41

Lake Zoar 8-11-18

 
Angler Place Fish B-F Weight
Tom Dupuis 1st  5 2.89   9.66
Rick Holmberg 2nd  5 2.78   9.28
Ray Carmen 3rd  5   0   6.34
Dave Cangro 4th  3   0   4.87
Frank Vida  5th  4   0   4.71
Aaron Carnegie 6th  3   0   4.35
Leon Dykas 7th  2 2.88   3.87
Arthur Maas 8th  2   0   3.81
Gerald Paben 9th   2   0   2.49
Devon Grisham 10th  2   0   1.70
Gary McClarran 11th  2   0   1.69
Mark Watkins 12th  2   0   1.50
Anthony Kaylor 13th  1   0   1.09
Don Philpot 14th  0   0     0

CT River Results

    Angler Place Weigh B-F Fish Pts Won
Frank Vida 1st 9.94 3.39   5 194 $476
Tom Dupuis 2nd 6.51 2.63   4 193 $200
Rob Liss 3rd 6.49 2.57   4 192  $79
Rick Holmberg 4th 5.88   4 191
Tom Sweeney 5th 5.50 2.84   3 190
Aaron Carnegie 6th 3.53   2 189
Don Philpot 7th 2.79   2 188
Mike Kunchy 8th 2.39   2 187
Pete Byrnes 9th 2.20 2.20   1 186
Ray Carmen 10th 1.62   1 185
Gerald Paben 11th    0   0 50
GaryMcClarran 11h    0   0 50
Anthony Kaylor 11th    0   0 50
Rick Logan 11th    0   0 50

Candlewood Results 7-14-18

    Angler Place Weigh B-F #Fish Pts Won
Todd Rose  1st 15.83  3.43     5 197  $478
Leon Dykas  2nd 11.22  3.55     5 196  $268
AaronCarnegie  3rd 10.66  3.03     4 195  $86
Don Philpot  4th  8.78  2.83     4 194
Frank Vida  5th  5.61  2.74     3 193
Mark Watkins  6th  5.50  2.96     3 192
Arthur Maas  7th  4.39     2 191
Rick Logan  8th  3.63  3.63     1 190    $85
DevonGrisham  9th  3.11  3.11     1 189
Mike Messina 10th  2.39     1 188
Tom Dupuis 11th  2.14     1 187
Gerald Paben 12th  1.80     1 186
Pete Byrnes 13th  1.17     1 185
GaryMcClarran 14th    0     0  50
AnthonyKaylor 14th    0     0  50
Dave Cangro 14th    0     0  50
Adam Singer 14th    0       0  50

Lillinonah Results 6-30-18

    Angler Place Weigh B-F #Fish Pts Won
Rick Holmberg   1st 14.82 4.09     5 196  $451
Gary McClarran   2nd 12.95 4.11     5 195  $334
Anthony Kaylor   3rd 11.37     5 194   $79
Dave Cangro   4th  7.05     5 193
Leon Dykas   5th  6.62     4  192
Arthur Maas   6th  5.02     3 191
Ray Carmen   7th  4.79     4 190
Devon Grisham   8th  4.31     3 189
Tom Dupuis   9th  3.95     3 188
Mike Messina  10th  3.53     3 187
Mark Watkins  11th  2.78     2 186
Frank Vida  12th  2.71     2 185
Aaron Carnegie  13th  2.66     2 184
Gerald Paben  14th  2.19     2 183
Tom Sweeney  15th  1.05     1 182
Don Philpot  16th    0     0 50

Lake Zoar Results 6-9-18

    Angler Finish Weight  B-F #Fish Pts Winning
Anthony Kaylor   1st  13.82  3.99     5 193  $490.00
AaronCarnegie   2nd    9.14  3.34     5 192  $212.00
Frank Vida   3rd    8.96  3.17     5 191
Otto David   4th    8.85     5 190
Rick Holmberg   4th    8.85     5 190
Tom Dupuis   6th    8.56     5 188
Mark Watkins   7th    7.46  2.32     5 187
Arthur Maas   8th    7.05     4 186
Dave Cangro   9th    6.91     5 185
GaryMcClarran  10th    6.87     5 184
Gerald Paben  11th    6.71     5 183
Leon Dykas  12th    2.98     3 182
Devon Grisham  13th    1.27     1 181

Colebrook Results 6-2-18

     Angler Place  Wt B-F Fish  Pts  Won
Rick Holmberg  1st 8.97  4.19    5 190  $387
Ray Carmen  2nd 7.51  3.63    5 189  $153
Tom Dupuis  3rd 6.67    5 188
Leon Dykas  4th 6.26    5 187
Chris Weber  5th 5.62    5 186
AnthonyKaylor  6th 5.26    3 185
Dave Cangro  7th 3.72    5 184
GaryMcClarran  8th 2.78    2 183
Don Philpot  9th 2.18    1 182
DevonGrisham  10th 1.17    1 181

 Gardner Results 5-5-18

    Angler Finish  Wt B-F Fish  Pts Won
Pete Byrnes  1st 6.04   5 191 $376
Ray Carmen  2nd 5.93   5 190 $163
Tom Sweeney  3rd 5.78   4 189
Gerald Paben  4th 4.40   4 188
Arthur Maas  5th 4.25 3.00   2 187  $55
Leon Dykas  6th 3.86   4 186
Devon Grisham  7th 3.29   3 185
Rick Holmberg  8th 3.28   3 184
Don Philpot  9th 1.37   1 183
Chris Weber  10th 1.24   1 182
Tom Dupuis  11th 0.98   1 181

Candlewood Results  4-21-18

 
    Angler Place  Weight   B-F Fish  Pts  Money
MikeRinaldi    1st   18.75 4.88    5 196   $451
RickHolmberg    2nd   17.67 4.26    5 195   $254
Vern Gatson    3rd   17.20 5.06    5 194   $159
AnthonyKaylor    4th   4.86 4.86    1 193
Al  Pallavicini    5th   2.90 2.90    1 192
AaronCarnegie    6th   2.72 2.72    1 191
Jared  Trimboli    7th   2.12 2.12    1 190
Gerald  Paben    8th   1.24 1.24    1 189
Tom Dupuis    9th       0 0    0   50
Leon Dykas    9th       0 0    0   50
Chris Weber    9th       0 0    0   50
Don Philpot    9th       0 0    0   50
Pete Byrnes    9th       0 0    0   50
Troy Goodlow    9th       0 0    0   50
Mark Watkins    9th       0 0    0   50
Frank Vida    9th       0 0    0   50
Totals 16