Ct ABA Division 6

Ct ABA Division 6

Final Two Day Results

Candy 8-8-15
     Angler Finish  Weight   B-F    Fish
John Ogolik  1st   14.53   4.27        5
Gary McClarran  2nd   11.47   4.03        4
Don Philpot  3rd   10.41   4.06        5
Jason Martinelli  4th   10.40   4.22        5
Tom Dupuis  5th     5.78        4
Pete Byrnes  6th     3.29        2
Tom Sweeney  7th        0      0        0
Lilly 8-9-15
    Angler Finish Weight  B-F   #Fish
John Ogolik  1st 10.94        5
Tom Dupuis  2nd   9.00  4.26      5
Jason Martinelli    3rd   8.93      5
Gary McClarran  4th   7.92      5
Pete Byrnes  5th   4.94      5
Don Philpot  6th   2.64      1
Tom Sweeney  7th   2.03      1
2-Day Results
    Angler Finish Weight  B-F #Fish Pts  Winnings
John Ogolik  1st  25.47 4.27   10 374   $568.00
Gary McClarran  2nd  19.39     9 372   $188.00
Jason Martinelli  3rd  19.33   10 370
Tom Dupuis  4th  14.78     9 368
Don Philpot  5th  13.05       6 366
Pete Byrnes  6th    8.23     7 364
Tom Sweeney  7th    2.03     1 362

CT River


    Angler Finish Weight  B-F #Fish Pts Winnings
Rob Liss  1st 10.23  2.65     5 183   $162.00
Tom Sweeney  2nd   1.3  1.30     1 182          0
Don Philpot  3rd     0     0     0  50          0

Lake Lillinonah 7-11-15


    Angler Finish  Weight   B-F  #Fish   Pts  Winnings
Tom Dupuis   1st  10.03   3.11     5  187    $249.00
John Ogolik   2nd   9.38   2.75     5  186    $94.00
T.J. DeFelice   3rd   8.91   3.22     5  185    $35.00
Jason Martinelli   4th   8.36    2.5     5  184
Leon Dykas   5th   5.72     4  183
Gary McClarran   6th   4.79   1.81     4  182
Don Philpot   7th    .75    .75     1  181

Candlewood Lake 6-27-15

     Angler Finish Weight  B-F  #Fish Pts Winnings
Jason Martinelli  1st 12.11  2.94     5 187   $249.00
Pete Byrnes  2nd 10.79  2.84     5 186    $94.00
Tom Sweeney  3rd  9.98  3.27     5 185
Gary McClarran  4th  7.09  3.87     3 184    $35.00
T.J. DeFelice  5th  6.60  3.26     3 183
Tom Dupuis  6th  2.99  2.99     1 182
Don Philpot  7th  1.74  1.74     1 181

Gardner Lake 6-13-15

 
    Angler Finish  Weight  B-F #Fish Pts Winnings
John Ogolik  1st   8.46  2.17     5 184   $196.00
Tom Dupuis  2nd   7.87  3.13     5 183   $20.00
Leon Dykas  3rd   5.11    0     4 182        0
Gary McClarran  4th   4.87    0     3 181        0

Candlewood 5-30-15

 

       Angler Finish Weight B-F #Fish Pts Winnings
Anthony T.J. DeFelice  1st 11.86 2.89    5 192   $410.00
Pete Byrnes  2nd 9.98 3.67    5 191   $247.00
Al Pallavicini  3rd 9.68 2.78    5 190
Tom Sweeney  4th 9.62    5 189
Tom Dupuis  5th 8.49    5 188
Jason Martinelli  6th 8.48    5 187
John Ogolik  7th 8.22    5 186
Gary McClarran  8th 7.77 3.10    4 185
Leon Dykas  9th 4.72    3 184
Frank Polllifrone 10th 3.9    1 183
Don Philpot 11th 3.35 3.35    1 182
Todd Rose 12th   0    0  50

Lillinonah 5-9-15 

      Angler Finish  Weight  B-F  #Fish  Pts Winnings
Todd Rose  1st  15.75  4.63     5  191   $431.00
Leon Dykas  2nd  11.68  3.22     5  190   $163.00
John Ogolik  3rd  11.62  4.43     5  189
Robb Liss  4th    9.37  4.15     5  188
Jason Martinelli  5th    9.17  3.76     5  187
Tom Dupuis  6th    6.37     4  186
Pete Byrnes  7th    6.27     5  185
Tom Sweeney  8th    4.56     4  184
Frank Polllifrone  9th    3.81     4  183
Gary McClarran  10th    1.99       2  182
Don Philpot  11th       0   50

 HIGHLAND LAKE  4-25-15

      Angler Finish  Weight  B-F   #Fish  Pts  Winnings
John Ogolik  1st   9.27  2.17      5 188   $288.00
Tom Dupuis  2nd   5.46  2.24      3 187   $104.00
Tom Sweeney  3rd   4.23  2.13      3 186
Rob Liss  4th   3.30  3.30      1 185   $40.00
Pete Byrnes  5th   1.34  1.34      1 184
Don Philpot  6th     0    0      0  50
Gary McClarran  6th     0    0      0  50
Frank Polllifrone  6th     0    0       0  50