Ct ABA Division 6

Ct ABA Division 6

2009 - Year end Points standings

AnglerPointsBig StringerBig Bass
Tom Sweeney110813.973.82
Tom Dupuis110711.694.60
Leon Dykas110312.243.20
Jay Veillette96719.463.48
Sean Hurley6013.732.27
Dominic Gamberdella37411.233.45
Dominic Golia Jr.3714.992.95
Gregory Capozzi2347.462.05
Scott Cocioppo1888.740.00
Todd Rose1878.370.00
Ed Piwonski1868.322.72
Rob Liss1857.132.86
Daniel Hatstat1831.501.50
Dominic Golia Sr.500.000.00

2009 - Tournament results

 

 

CANDLEWOOD - 10/25/08FinishWEIGHTBIG FISH
Jay Veillette1st11.503.48
Dominic Gambardella2nd11.233.44
Thomas Sweeney3rd2.12 
Daniel Hatstat4th1.50 
Tom Dupuis5th1.45 
Leon Dykas6th0 
    
    
 

Lake Lillinonah - 04/25/09FinishWEIGHTBIG FISH
Dominic Gambardella1st10.113.45
Scott Cociappo2nd8.743
Dominick Golia Jr3rd4.992.95
Leon Dykas4th4.17 
Tom Dupuis5th3.57 
Sean Hurley6th2.27 
Thomas Sweeney7th2.25 
Jay Veillette8th0.94 
Dominick Golia 9th0 

Gardner Lake - 05/03/09FinishWEIGHTBIG FISH
Greg Capozzi1st7.462.05
Leon Dykas2nd5.51 
Tom Dupuis3rd4.77 
Sean Hurley4th  

       
Pachaug - 05/16/09FinishWeightBIG FISH
Tom Dupuis1st6.703.19
Sean Hurley2nd2.65 
Leon Dykas3rd1.47 
Jay Veillette4th0 
Thomas Sweeney4th0 

Candlewood - 06/06/09FinishWEIGHTBIG FISH
Leon Dykas1st12.243.20
Thomas Sweeney2nd9.19 
Todd Rose3rd8.36 
Ed Piwonski4th8.322.72
Rob Liss5th7.132.86
Tom Dupuis6th6.884.60
Sean Hurley7th3.73 
Jim Pollard8th2.73 
Jay Veillette9th2.59 

Congamond - 06/20/09FinishWEIGHTBIG FISH
Tom Dupuis1st11.69 
Thomas Sweeney2nd11.523.32
Sean Llyod3rd10.673.89
Larry Mongeon4th8.192.87
Fred Aubin5th5.15 
Leon Dykas6th1.99 
Craig Pikul7th1.59 
Ernie Fitzell8th0